Interactive Poster Session I


Previous Session
Monday, July 12

0d 00h 00m

Next Session


PheedLoop Sessions:Part APart B
YouTube Playlists:     Part APart B


 
AEST BJT CEST Eastern Pacific
UTC+10 UTC+8 UTC+2 UTC-4 UTC-7
Start: 01:15AM 11:15PM 05:15PM 11:15AM 08:15AM
Finish: 02:30AM 12:30AM 06:30PM 12:30PM 09:30AM
 


Left Poster Room
Show poster location An Empowerment-based Solution to Robotic Manipulation Tasks with Sparse Rewards
Siyu Dai, Wei Xu, Andreas Hofmann, Brian C. Williams
Show poster location Feature-Based SLAM: Why Simultaneous Localisation and Mapping?
Liang Zhao, Zhehua Mao, Shoudong Huang
Show poster location RMA: Rapid Motor Adaptation for Legged Robots
Ashish Kumar, Zipeng Fu, Deepak Pathak, Jitendra Malik
Show poster location TARE: A Hierarchical Framework for Efficiently Exploring Complex 3D Environments
Chao Cao, Hongbiao Zhu, Howie Choset, Ji Zhang
Show poster location STEP: Stochastic Traversability Evaluation and Planning for Risk-Aware Off-road Navigation
David D. Fan, Kyohei Otsu, Yuki Kubo, Anushri Dixit, Joel Burdick, Ali-akbar Agha-mohammadi
Show poster location Safe Reinforcement Learning via Statistical Model Predictive Shielding
Osbert Bastani, Shuo Li
Show poster location A Quality Diversity Approach to Automatically Generating Human-Robot Interaction Scenarios in Shared Autonomy
Matthew Fontaine, Stefanos Nikolaidis
Show poster location Active Safety Envelopes using Light Curtains with Probabilistic Guarantees
Siddharth Ancha, Gaurav Pathak, Srinivasa Narasimhan, David Held
Show poster location Language Conditioned Imitation Learning Over Unstructured Data
Corey Lynch, Pierre Sermanet
Show poster location Vision-driven Compliant Manipulation for Reliable, High-Precision Assembly Tasks
Andrew S. Morgan, Bowen Wen, Junchi Liang, Abdeslam Boularias, Aaron M. Dollar, Kostas Bekris
Show poster location EVPropNet: Detecting Drones By Finding Propellers For Mid-Air Landing And Following
Nitin J Sanket, Chahat Deep Singh, Chethan Parameshwara, Cornelia Fermüller, Guido de Croon, Yiannis Aloimonos
Show poster location RMP2: A Structured Composable Policy Class for Robot Learning
Anqi Li, Ching-An Cheng, Muhammad Asif Rana, Man Xie, Karl Van Wyk, Nathan Ratliff, Byron Boots
Right Poster Room
Robust Value Iteration for Continuous Control Tasks
Michael Lutter, Shie Mannor, Jan Peters, Dieter Fox, Animesh Garg
Show poster location
Discovering Generalizable Skills via Automated Generation of Diverse Tasks
Kuan Fang, Yuke Zhu, Silvio Savarese, Li Fei-Fei
Show poster location
Rearrangement on Lattices with Swaps: Optimality Structures and Efficient Algorithms
Jingjin Yu
Show poster location
INVIGORATE: Interactive Visual Grounding and Grasping in Clutter
Hanbo Zhang, Yunfan Lu, Cunjun Yu, David Hsu, Xuguang Lan, Nanning Zheng
Show poster location
Optimal Pose and Shape Estimation for Category-level 3D Object Perception
Jingnan Shi, Heng Yang, Luca Carlone
Show poster location
Fast and Feature-Complete Differentiable Physics Engine for Articulated Rigid Bodies with Contact Constraints
Keenon Werling, Dalton Omens, Jeongseok Lee, Ioannis Exarchos, C. Karen Liu
Show poster location
Active Learning of Abstract Plan Feasibility
Michael Noseworthy, Isaiah Brand, Caris Moses, Sebastian Castro, Leslie Kaelbling, Tomas Lozano-Perez, Nicholas Roy
Show poster location
Co-Design of Communication and Machine Inference for Cloud Robotics
Manabu Nakanoya, Sandeep Chinchali, Alexandros Anemogiannis, Akul Datta, Sachin Katti, Marco Pavone
Show poster location
Move Beyond Trajectories: Distribution Space Coupling for Crowd Navigation
Muchen Sun, Francesca Baldini, Peter Trautman, Todd Murphey
Show poster location
Variational Inference MPC using Tsallis Divergence
Ziyi Wang, Oswin So, Jason Gibson, Bogdan Vlahov, Manan Gandhi, Guan-Horng Liu, Evangelos Theodorou
Show poster location
Vector Semantic Representations as Descriptors for Visual Place Recognition
Peer Neubert, Stefan Schubert, Kenny Schlegel, Peter Protzel
Show poster location